STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                     MEN'S CLASSICAL
                                     OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                        02/21/2009
 Black Mountain Of Maine
 Chisholm Ski Club           Click here for Printable Results

            JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA
 TD               GALEN SAYWARD       (   )       PAUL'S 5K
 CHIEF OF RACE    ROGER ARSENAULT     (   )       HD   45 m    TEMP              RACE#:
 JURY MEMBERS     TIM DOAK            (   )       MC  138 m  AIR:  -6          20090219-8
                                                  SCATTERED CLOUDS

 PL BIB   NAME                  LOCATION       MEM #    CLS TEAM          TIME   PTS

 H.S. BOYS
  1    6 MICHAUD, Nicholas '92               NM6      HSB FORT KENT      :15:13.3   1.00
  2   17 NILES, Nate '92                     NN3      HSB WAYNFLETE      :15:45.2   2.00
  3   22 COTTRELL, Alex '91                  AC2      HSB WINTHROP       :16:11.8   3.00
  4   10 ROMAR, Patrick '91                  PR3      HSB WINTHROP       :16:32.0   4.00
  5   31 WORTLEY, Otis '91                   OW1      HSB WAYNFLETE      :16:42.3   5.00
  6   24 BRAGDON, Austin '94                 AB18     HSB MADAWASKA      :16:58.3   6.00
  7   33 ROSE, Cameron                       CR11     HSB ORONO          :17:06.9   7.00
  8   16 SPENCER, Carson '92                 CS16     HSB FORT KENT      :17:19.1   8.00
  9   36 DOAK*, Logan                        LD4      HSB FORT KENT      :17:20.0   9.00
 10    1 LEE*, Jon                           JL12     HSB MADAWASKA      :17:32.4  10.00

 11    4 ROSS, Scott '93                     SR4      HSB FREEPORT       :17:35.5  11.00
 12   40 CHASSE, Sam '91                     SC21     HSB FORT KENT      :17:49.4  12.00
 13   54 PARENT, Chris '93                   CP5      HSB BANGOR CHRIST  :17:49.5  13.00
 14   56 ARBOUR, Evan '93                    EA3      HSB WINTHROP       :17:59.2  14.00
 15    9 TIMBERLAKE*, Trevor                 TT4      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :18:06.7  15.00
 16   29 SOUZA, Kameron '93                  KS11     HSB WINTHROP       :18:16.8  16.00
 17    3 MAHAR, Adam '93                     AM3      HSB TELSTAR        :18:17.3  17.00
 18   20 WADE, Bennett '93                   BW2      HSB FREEPORT       :18:25.7  18.00
 19   42 LESSER, Dan '92                     DL6      HSB ORONO          :18:39.1  19.00
 20   41 ST. PIERRE, Adam '92                AS13     HSB WINTHROP       :18:41.6   0.00

 21   35 BROWN, Lance '90                    LB1      HSB TELSTAR        :18:43.7  21.00
 22    8 GRAVES*, Matt                       MG7      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :18:47.6  22.00
 23   25 RENEDAO, Nikolai '93                NR7      HSB ORONO          :18:52.8  23.00
 24   53 BOUTOT, Sam                         SB14     HSB FORT KENT      :18:56.5   0.00
 25   23 LEWIS, John '91                     JL1      HSB TELSTAR        :18:56.6  25.50
 25   51 WOLD*, Eric '92                     EW9      HSB FREEPORT       :18:56.6  25.50
 27   43 ANTHONY, Christian '92              CA1      HSB FREEPORT       :18:57.1  27.00
 28   38 EGAN, Spencer '93                   SE4      HSB FREEPORT       :19:00.5   0.00
 29   62 NICHOLS, Zach '91                   ZN2      HSB WINTHROP       :19:02.7   0.00
 30   63 GRAY, Samuel '91                    SG3      HSB NYA            :19:16.9  30.00

 31   13 MCLAUGHLIN*, Nathan                 NM8      HSB FORT FAIRFIEL  :19:19.3  31.00
 32   57 CHAPMAN, William '90                WC1      HSB TELSTAR        :19:24.2  32.00
 33   39 REGAN, Camden '94                   CR8      HSB NYA            :19:26.4  33.00
 34   58 COLE, Avery '93                     AC23     HSB ORONO          :19:28.6  34.00
 35   45 LEWIS, Ben '93                      BL4      HSB TELSTAR        :19:34.0   0.00
 36    7 KOEHLER, Karl                       KK6      HSB ORONO          :19:35.1   0.00
 37   14 GARRISON*, Ethan                    EG4      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :19:36.0  37.00
 38   65 BULTEEL, Alex                       AB19     HSB ORONO          :19:50.5   0.00
 39   12 COUTURE*, Max '91                   MC1      HSB JAY            :19:53.0  39.00
 40   66 CREASY, Matt '93                    MC14     HSB FREEPORT       :20:00.9   0.00

 41   64 KUTZ, Nate                          NK5      HSB BANGOR CHRIST  :20:06.1  41.00
 42   60 GALLAGHER, Patrick '90              PG4      HSB TELSTAR        :20:13.1   0.00
 43   15 KENDALL, Evan '94                   EK6      HSB NYA            :20:17.3  43.00
 44   30 JANDREAU*, Alex                     AJ3      HSB MADAWASKA      :20:17.7  44.00
 45   61 CHASSE, Alex                        AC33     HSB FORT KENT      :20:27.4   0.00
 46   37 NORTON, Mason '93                   MN9      HSB NYA            :20:33.1  46.00
 47   28 GLOVER, Zachary '91                 ZG2      HSB JOHN BAPST     :20:45.5  47.00
 48   11 SOBEL, Max '93                      MS19     HSB WAYNFLETE      :20:53.9  48.00
 49   18 WAINER, Nicholas '91                NW9      HSB JOHN BAPST     :21:00.6  49.00
 50    5 GULIANI, Rudolph '94                RG8      HSB NYA            :21:02.4   0.00

 51   27 DONAVON*, Nathaniel                 ND10     HSB CAROOSTOOK     :21:31.6  51.00
 52   21 CARVER, Bryce '91                   BC10     HSB DIRIGO         :21:33.4  52.00
 53   48 SOBEL, Eli '93                      ES4      HSB WAYNFLETE      :21:42.3  53.00
 54   19 PARKER*, Holden '93                 HP2      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :21:51.2  54.00
 55   44 FAUCHER, Gregoire                   GF2      HSB MADAWASKA      :21:55.8  55.00
 56   55 WEEKS, Ben '94                      BW9      HSB NYA            :22:32.1   0.00
 57   50 VIOLETTE, Tyler                     TV2      HSB MADAWASKA      :23:48.9   0.00
 58   34 NEWMAN, David '93                   DN4      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :23:50.0  58.00
 59   68 LAMARRE*, Evan '92                  EL10     HSB FREEPORT       :24:44.2   0.00
 60   59 KIM, Myoung '94                     MK15     HSB WAYNFLETE      :25:02.0   0.00

 61   67 MILLER*, Shane                      SM11     HSB CAROOSTOOK     :25:03.8  60.00
 62   52 JEWETT*, Caleb                      CJ8      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :25:23.8   0.00
 63   47 PARADIS, Philip '93                 PP4      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :26:55.1  62.00
 64   32 WILLIS, Travis '93                  TW12     HSB DIRIGO         :27:32.3  63.00
 65   26 HARTFORD*, Benjamin                 BH6      HSB JAY            :31:04.0  64.00
    65

 Did Not Start 1st Run
      46 GERRITSEN, Peter                    PG5      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :  : 0.0   0.00
      49 HEWITT, Stuart '92                  SH17     HSB WAYNFLETE      :  : 0.0   0.00
       2 GOULD, Nate '94                     NG3      HSB DIRIGO         :  : 0.0   0.00


  68  02/21/2009           STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN'S CLASSICAL       



                                 STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

          Race 20090219                  TEAM RESULTS

         Plc      Team                 Freestyle             Classical  TOTAL

          1 Fort Kent                  6  36.0               6  30.0     66.0
          2 Winthrop                   6  56.0               6  37.0     93.0
          3 Freeport                   6  56.0               6  81.0    137.0

          4 Telstar                    6  85.0               6  96.0    181.0
          5 ORONO                      6 101.0               6  83.0    184.0
          6 Madawaska                  5  90.0               5 115.0    205.0

          7 Waynflete                  5 114.0               5 108.0    222.0
          8 North Yarmouth             6 147.0               6 152.0    299.0
          9 CAROOSTOOK                 5 151.0               5 170.0    321.0

         10 Livermore Falls            4 195.0               4 189.0    384.0
 
            Dirigo                     3 244.0               



                                 STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
             02/21/2009     RESULTS by B.A.R.T  www.barttiming.com