STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                     MEN'S FREESTYLE
                                     OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                        02/19/2009
 Black Mountain Of Maine
 Chisholm Ski Club           Click here for Printable Results

            JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA
 TD               GALEN SAYWARD       (   )       PAUL'S 5K
 CHIEF OF RACE    ROGER ARSENAULT     (   )       HD   45 m    TEMP              RACE#:
 JURY MEMBERS     TIM DOAK            (   )       MC  138 m  AIR:   0          20090219-4
                                                  OVERCAST

 PL BIB   NAME                  LOCATION       MEM #    CLS TEAM          TIME   PTS

 H.S. BOYS
  1   14 MICHAUD, Nicholas '92               NM6      HSB FORT KENT      :14:06.9   1.00
  2   22 NILES, Nate '92                     NN3      HSB WAYNFLETE      :14:49.9   2.00
  3    7 ROMAR, Patrick '91                  PR3      HSB WINTHROP       :15:15.6   3.00
  4   35 DOAK*, Logan                        LD4      HSB FORT KENT      :15:36.6   4.00
  5    2 ROSS, Scott '93                     SR4      HSB FREEPORT       :15:38.2   5.00
  6   12 WORTLEY, Otis '91                   OW1      HSB WAYNFLETE      :15:45.0   6.00
  7   27 ROSE, Cameron                       CR11     HSB ORONO          :15:55.0   7.00
  8   25 SPENCER, Carson '92                 CS16     HSB FORT KENT      :16:12.4   8.00
  9   17 BRAGDON, Austin '94                 AB18     HSB MADAWASKA      :16:24.6   9.00
 10   20 WADE, Bennett '93                   BW2      HSB FREEPORT       :16:26.0  10.00

 11    9 TIMBERLAKE*, Trevor                 TT4      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :16:28.1  11.00
 12   32 COTTRELL, Alex '91                  AC2      HSB WINTHROP       :16:28.9  12.00
 13    8 LEE*, Jon                           JL12     HSB MADAWASKA      :16:31.2  13.00
 14   18 BROWN, Lance '90                    LB1      HSB TELSTAR        :16:52.6  14.00
 15   29 JANDREAU*, Alex                     AJ3      HSB MADAWASKA      :16:54.1  15.00
 16   49 ARBOUR, Evan '93                    EA3      HSB WINTHROP       :17:00.0  16.00
 17    5 GRAVES*, Matt                       MG7      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :17:01.5  17.00
 18   11 MAHAR, Adam '93                     AM3      HSB TELSTAR        :17:04.2  18.00
 19   24 GARRISON*, Ethan                    EG4      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :17:11.6  19.00
 20   44 ANTHONY, Christian '92              CA1      HSB FREEPORT       :17:15.2  20.00

 21   37 EGAN, Spencer '93                   SE4      HSB FREEPORT       :17:24.9  21.00
 22   36 LEWIS, John '91                     JL1      HSB TELSTAR        :17:38.1  22.00
 23   59 BOUTOT, Sam                         SB14     HSB FORT KENT      :17:41.1  23.00
 24   43 CHASSE, Sam '91                     SC21     HSB FORT KENT      :17:41.3   0.00
 25   19 GOMBERG, Jake '90                   JG11     HSB WINTHROP       :17:46.1  25.00
 26   50 PARENT, Chris '93                   CP5      HSB BANGOR CHRIST  :17:51.1  26.00
 27   45 RENEDAO, Nikolai '93                NR7      HSB ORONO          :17:58.1  27.00
 28   53 REGAN, Camden '94                   CR8      HSB NYA            :18:07.6  28.00
 29   63 ST. PIERRE, Adam '92                AS13     HSB WINTHROP       :18:09.2   0.00
 30   54 SOUZA, Kameron '93                  KS11     HSB WINTHROP       :18:09.8   0.00

 31   42 LEWIS, Ben '93                      BL4      HSB TELSTAR        :18:24.4  31.00
 32   60 CREASY, Matt '93                    MC14     HSB FREEPORT       :18:25.9   0.00
 33   31 LESSER, Dan '92                     DL6      HSB ORONO          :18:27.0  33.00
 34   68 BULTEEL, Alex                       AB19     HSB ORONO          :18:31.6  34.00
 35    4 MCLAUGHLIN*, Nathan                 NM8      HSB FORT FAIRFIEL  :18:33.1  35.00
 36   55 CHAPMAN, William '90                WC1      HSB TELSTAR        :18:39.2   0.00
 37   47 SUSLA, Jake '94                     JS22     HSB NYA            :18:39.7  37.00
 38   67 CHASSE, Alex                        AC33     HSB FORT KENT      :18:41.5   0.00
 39   21 GULIANI, Rudolph '94                RG8      HSB NYA            :18:46.1  39.00
 40   28 GLOVER, Zachary '91                 ZG2      HSB JOHN BAPST     :18:47.1  40.00

 41   65 GALLAGHER, Patrick '90              PG4      HSB TELSTAR        :18:51.1   0.00
 42    3 MCCRAVE, Benjamin '92               BM9      HSB MERRICONEAG    :18:58.2  42.00
 43   38 NORTON, Mason '93                   MN9      HSB NYA            :18:59.8  43.00
 44   61 GRAY, Samuel '91                    SG3      HSB NYA            :19:06.3   0.00
 45   52 WOLD*, Eric '92                     EW9      HSB FREEPORT       :19:07.3   0.00
 46   10 COUTURE*, Max '91                   MC1      HSB JAY            :19:14.6  46.00
 47   57 COLE, Avery '93                     AC23     HSB ORONO          :19:32.1   0.00
 48   16 WAINER, Nicholas '91                NW9      HSB JOHN BAPST     :19:39.8  48.00
 49    1 KOEHLER, Karl                       KK6      HSB ORONO          :19:42.6   0.00
 50    6 FIELD, Robert '93                   RF5      HSB NYA            :19:53.6   0.00

 51   30 SOBEL, Max '93                      MS19     HSB WAYNFLETE      :19:56.4  51.00
 52   33 CARVER, Bryce '91                   BC10     HSB DIRIGO         :20:32.1  52.00
 53   40 FAUCHER, Gregoire                   GF2      HSB MADAWASKA      :20:52.4  53.00
 54   51 VIOLETTE, Tyler                     TV2      HSB MADAWASKA      :20:54.1   0.00
 55   41 SOBEL, Eli '93                      ES4      HSB WAYNFLETE      :21:03.7  55.00
 56   39 DONAVON*, Nathaniel                 ND10     HSB CAROOSTOOK     :21:20.6  56.00
 57   66 KUTZ, Nate                          NK5      HSB BANGOR CHRIST  :21:45.4  57.00
 58   26 PARKER*, Holden '93                 HP2      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :21:52.7  58.00
 59   62 MILLER*, Shane                      SM11     HSB CAROOSTOOK     :22:02.9  59.00
 60   56 JEWETT*, Caleb                      CJ8      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :23:09.1   0.00

 61   69 LAMARRE*, Evan '92                  EL10     HSB FREEPORT       :23:47.8   0.00
 62   34 NEWMAN, David '93                   DN4      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :24:58.1  61.00
 63   23 GOULD, Nate '94                     NG3      HSB DIRIGO         :25:44.1  62.00
 64   13 WILLIS, Travis '93                  TW12     HSB DIRIGO         :26:49.1  63.00
 65   64 KIM, Myoung '94                     MK15     HSB WAYNFLETE      :29:07.8   0.00
 66   48 PARADIS, Philip '93                 PP4      HSB LIVERMORE FAL  :30:25.4  65.00
 67   15 HARTFORD*, Benjamin                 BH6      HSB JAY            :35:05.2  66.00
    67

 Did Not Start 1st Run
      46 GERRITSEN, Peter                    PG5      HSB CAROOSTOOK     :  : 0.0   0.00
      58 HEWITT, Stuart '92                  SH17     HSB WAYNFLETE      :  : 0.0   0.00

  69  02/19/2009           STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN'S FREESTYLE         


                                 STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

          Race 20090219                  TEAM RESULTS
                                           Men
         Plc      Team        DIV   EVENT 1   EVENT 2    EVENT 3   EVENT 4    TOTAL

          1 Fort Kent                         6  36.0                           36.0
          2 Winthrop                          6  56.0                           56.0
          2 Freeport                          6  56.0                           56.0

          4 Telstar                           6  85.0                           85.0
          5 Madawaska                         5  90.0                           90.0
          6 ORONO                             6 101.0                          101.0

          7 Waynflete                         5 114.0                          114.0
          8 North Yarmouth                    6 147.0                          147.0
          9 CAROOSTOOK                        5 151.0                          151.0

         10 Livermore Falls                   4 195.0                          195.0
         11 Dirigo                            3 244.0                          244.0


                                 STATE CLASS C SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
             02/19/2009     RESULTS by B.A.R.T  www.barttiming.com