STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                     MEN'S CLASSICAL
                                     OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                        02/18/2009
 Black Mountain Of Maine
 Chisholm Ski Club          Click here for printable results

            JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA
 TD               TOM UPHAM           (   )       PAUL'S 5K
 CHIEF OF RACE    ROGER ARSENAULT     (   )       HD   45 m    TEMP              RACE#:
 JURY MEMBERS     SCOTT WALKER        (   )       MC  138 m  AIR:  -8          20090216-8
                                                  CLEAR

 PL BIB   NAME                  LOCATION       MEM #    CLS TEAM          TIME   PTS

 H.S. BOYS
  1   15 TURNER, Lauren '90                  LT2      HSB LEAVITT        :12:20.6   1.00
  2   18 RAMSEY, Welley '90                  WR1      HSB MT BLUE        :12:33.3   2.00
  3   25 FISSETTE, Adam '90                  AF1      HSB MT BLUE        :12:45.3   3.00
  4   29 ROWE, Derek '90                     DR2      HSB MT BLUE        :12:47.2   4.00
  5   37 CULLENBERG, Kelton '92              KC8      HSB MT BLUE        :12:49.8   5.00
  6   24 DROUIN, Derek '92                   DD2      HSB LEAVITT        :13:21.6   6.00
  7   45 HUMPHRIES, Sam '93                  SH11     HSB GREELY         :13:31.9   7.00
  8   51 HINES, Brody '92                    BH3      HSB MT BLUE        :13:35.3   0.00
  9   14 EUSDEN, Riley '92                   RE1      HSB OXFORD HILLS   :13:39.3   9.00
 10   33 RABON, Thomas '94                   TR11     HSB LEAVITT        :13:56.9  10.00

 11   39 THOMAS*, Alex '91                   AT2      HSB GREELY         :14:31.5  11.00
 12   10 BROOKS, Richie '91                  RB7      HSB MT BLUE        :14:41.0   0.00
 13    7 THERIAULT, Nate '91                 NT1      HSB LEAVITT        :14:53.8  13.00
 14   35 REGAN*, Connor '92                  CR9      HSB GREELY         :14:55.1  14.00
 15   17 DAVIS, Fletcher '91                 FD4      HSB CAMDEN HILLS   :15:14.8  15.00
 16   49 CHASE, Dylan '91                    DC2      HSB LEAVITT        :15:23.4   0.00
 17    5 PICCIRILLO, Evan '92                EP9      HSB HAMPDEN ACAD   :16:00.2  17.00
 18   42 LEMELIN, Keith '93                  KL5      HSB LEAVITT        :16:12.1   0.00
 19   48 NEWCOMB, Jessie '93                 JN3      HSB OXFORD HILLS   :16:28.9  19.00
 20   53 FOSTER*, Jared '92                  JF3      HSB MT BLUE        :16:32.9   0.00

 21   11 WEBER, Tim '91                      TW7      HSB PORTLAND       :16:33.3  20.50
 21   22 MITIGUY, Cameron '92                CM27     HSB GREELY         :16:33.3  20.50
 23   34 READ, Jeremy '94                    JR10     HSB OXFORD HILLS   :16:39.3  22.00
 24    6 SPIES, Alex '93                     AS12     HSB MT ARARAT      :16:48.7  23.00
 25   41 TODD, Forrest '94                   FT1      HSB OXFORD HILLS   :16:52.7  24.00
 26    2 HOLMQUIST*, Tyler '93               TH4      HSB GNG            :17:03.2  25.00
 27   20 MERRY, Brandon '92                  BM11     HSB GNG            :17:08.9  26.00
 28   26 SCHAEFFER, Ben '93                  BS11     HSB GNG            :17:17.9  27.00
 29   16 SNOW-CRONIN, Sam '92                SS13     HSB GREELY         :17:20.0   0.00
 30   12 DEMONSTHENES, Nick '92              ND6      HSB MT ARARAT      :17:25.9  29.00

 31   13 BURKE*, Ethan '93                   EB8      HSB HAMPDEN ACAD   :17:29.0  30.00
 32    4 WOODS, Timothy                      TW13     HSB CHEVERUS       :17:29.8  31.00
 33    9 MIRABILE, Nick '92                  NM4      HSB CAMDEN HILLS   :17:35.2  32.00
 34   21 DOUBLEDAY, Peter '91                PD3      HSB CAMDEN HILLS   :17:39.3  33.00
 35   44 BAXTER*, Andrew '91                 AB5      HSB CAMDEN HILLS   :17:43.6  34.00
 36   36 CARLE, Josiah '92                   JC22     HSB CAMDEN HILLS   :18:00.4   0.00
 37   43 MARTIN, James '91                   JM14     HSB MT ARARAT      :18:01.7  36.00
 38   27 MELCHER, William '91                WM4      HSB MT ARARAT      :18:02.2  37.00
 39    1 COSTANZI, Daniel '93                DC7      HSB OXFORD HILLS   :18:15.8   0.00
 40    8 RYBKA, Ryan '93                     RR5      HSB GREELY         :18:16.3   0.00

 41   19 HILL, John                          JH21     HSB CHEVERUS       :18:16.8  40.00
 42   30 PARSONS, Nick '93                   NP4      HSB MT ARARAT      :18:29.1   0.00
 43   31 MCGRATH-HOLMQUIST, J                JM29     HSB GNG            :18:53.7  42.00
 44   23 HOCH, Rich '92                      RH4      HSB HAMPDEN ACAD   :19:01.0  43.00
 45   46 VAN NOTE, Dan                       DV3      HSB MT ARARAT      :19:08.2   0.00
 46   32 ARMSTRONG*, Ryan                    RA1      HSB HAMPDEN ACAD   :20:13.5  45.00
 47   38 FORREST*, Clayton                   CF6      HSB HAMPDEN ACAD   :21:05.0   0.00
 48   40 MARSHALL, Daniel '94                DM8      HSB GNG            :22:09.7   0.00
 49   28 GABRIELSEN, Eli '94                 EG1      HSB OXFORD HILLS   :22:25.5   0.00
 50   47 HENRY*, Andrew                      AH20     HSB HAMPDEN ACAD   :22:38.9   0.00
    50

 Did Not Start 1st Run
       3 GRANT, Alex '91                     AG18     HSB WESTBROOK      :  : 0.0   0.00
      50 HICKS, Travis                       TH9      HSB GNG            :  : 0.0   0.00
      52 RICKER*, Sam '91                    SR8      HSB LEAVITT        :  : 0.0   0.00

  53  02/18/2009           STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN'S CLASSICAL  


                                 STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

          Race 20090216                 TEAM RESULTS

         Plc      Team              FreeStyle     Classical   TOTAL

          1 Mt. Blue                 6  16.0       6  14.0     30.0
          2 Leavitt                  6  27.0       6  30.0     57.0
          3 Greely                   6  49.0       6  52.0    101.0

          4 Oxford Hills             6  78.0       6  74.0    152.0
          5 Gray-New Gloucester      6 111.0       5 120.0    231.0
          6 Camden Hills             5 118.0       5 114.0    232.0

          7 Mt Ararat                6 148.0       6 125.0    273.0
          8 Hampden Academy          6 141.0       6 135.0    276.0
 



                                 STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
             02/18/2009     RESULTS by B.A.R.T  www.barttiming.com