STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                    WOMEN'S CLASSICAL
                                     OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                        02/18/2009
 Black Mountain Of Maine
 Chisholm Ski Club           Click here for printable results 

            JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA
 TD               TOM UPHAM           (   )       PAUL'S 5K
 CHIEF OF RACE    ROGER ARSENAULT     (   )       HD   45 m    TEMP              RACE#:
 JURY MEMBERS     SCOTT WALKER        (   )       MC  138 m  AIR:  -3          20090216-7
                                                  CLEAR

 PL BIB   NAME                  LOCATION       MEM #    CLS TEAM          TIME   PTS

 H.S. GIRLS
  1  115 ASELTINE, Shelby '93                SA2      HSG MT BLUE        :14:47.2   1.00
  2  129 ALLEN, Hannah '93                   HA2      HSG MT BLUE        :15:27.7   2.00
  3  117 KELSON, Melissa '91                 MK2      HSG LEAVITT        :15:40.4   3.00
  4  138 VARNEY, Natasha '90                 NV1      HSG LEAVITT        :16:07.7   4.00
  5  125 VARNEY, Samantha '92                SV1      HSG LEAVITT        :16:33.0   5.00
  6  120 HILL, Samantha '91                  SH4      HSG OXFORD HILLS   :16:45.3   6.00
  7  124 CORMIER, Amanda '91                 AC20     HSG GNG            :16:54.8   7.00
  8  106 TILBERG, Linnea '92                 LT4      HSG MT ARARAT      :16:59.2   8.00
  9  116 WOOD, Emma '93                      EW10     HSG MT ARARAT      :17:01.2   9.00
 10  113 CARLEY*, Tess '91                   TC3      HSG GREELY         :17:01.5  10.00

 11  133 ALLEN, Meredith '91                 MA2      HSG MT BLUE        :17:09.4  11.00
 12  101 HALL, Allison '90                   AH11     HSG GREELY         :17:16.9  12.00
 13  150 DOUGLASS, Caitlin '92               CD5      HSG MT BLUE        :17:20.1  13.00
 14  143 RAMSEY, Emily '94                   ER1      HSG MT BLUE        :17:23.0   0.00
 15  123 STROUT, Lindsay '92                 LS3      HSG OXFORD HILLS   :17:36.0  15.00
 16  148 MCGRAY, Taren '94                   TM10     HSG LEAVITT        :17:36.7  16.00
 17  105 FERESHETIAN, Allison                AF2      HSG LEAVITT        :17:37.2   0.00
 18  139 DACYCZYN, Laura '91                 LD3      HSG LEAVITT        :17:38.0   0.00
 19  132 WILLIAMSON, Katelyn                 KW6      HSG EDWARD LITTLE  :17:39.3  19.00
 20  134 TURNER, Brittany '91                BT6      HSG OXFORD HILLS   :17:55.4  20.00

 21  121 MOGENSEN, Hanna '92                 HM3      HSG EDWARD LITTLE  :17:55.9  21.00
 22  140 RANUCCI, Emily '93                  ER4      HSG EDWARD LITTLE  :18:04.9  22.00
 23  144 ST. JOHN, Adena '94                 AS11     HSG OXFORD HILLS   :18:22.5  23.00
 24  146 DUNN, Sorrel '93                    SD18     HSG OXFORD HILLS   :18:38.2   0.00
 25  114 PIERCE, Erin '94                    EP3      HSG CAMDEN HILLS   :19:01.8  25.00
 26  131 SPIES, Kate '93                     KS13     HSG MT ARARAT      :19:03.6  26.00
 27  153 DAVIS*, Abbi '92                    AD3      HSG MT BLUE        :19:30.6   0.00
 28  137 WILBUR, Hannah '91                  HW3      HSG GNG            :19:40.4  27.00
 29  145 WILLIAMSON, Madison                 MW8      HSG EDWARD LITTLE  :19:44.2  28.00
 30  110 CULLENBERG, Addie '93               AC7      HSG MT BLUE        :19:45.7   0.00

 31  119 DUFRESNE-DIXON, Mari                MD12     HSG EDWARD LITTLE  :19:58.4   0.00
 32  136 PAROLIN, Audrey '93                 AP20     HSG GREELY         :20:08.3  31.00
 33  104 LAMBERT, Deirdre                    DL5      HSG CHEVERUS       :20:14.2  32.00
 34  111 HOWE*, Molly '92                    MH21     HSG HAMPDEN ACAD   :20:51.8  33.00
 35  127 THOMAS, Elizabeth                   ET6      HSG GREELY         :20:54.4  34.00
 36  126 MATHEWS*, Jessica '92               JM19     HSG CAMDEN HILLS   :21:01.1  35.00
 37  108 BURGESS*, Jamie '91                 JB9      HSG CAMDEN HILLS   :21:09.0  36.00
 38  135 BROWN, Rachel                       RB10     HSG CAMDEN HILLS   :21:27.5  37.00
 39  103 TATE, Jordan '94                    JT7      HSG EDWARD LITTLE  :21:43.3   0.00
 40  102 NEWMAN, Melanee '91                 MN6      HSG OXFORD HILLS   :22:03.8   0.00

 41  112 LUNDKVIST, Amelia                   AL21     HSG CHEVERUS       :22:16.5  40.00
 42  149 SCHOENBERG, Rachel '94              RS4      HSG MT ARARAT      :22:39.9  41.00
 43  118 CRAVENS, Elana '93                  EC12     HSG HAMPDEN ACAD   :22:56.5  42.00
 44  142 PARKS, Mary                         MP16     HSG CAMDEN HILLS   :23:24.7   0.00
 45  122 PETER, Lauren                       LP5      HSG CHEVERUS       :23:29.0  44.00
 46  152 ELIE*, Kendra                       KE6      HSG LEAVITT        :23:53.4   0.00
 47  128 HIDU*, Erica '90                    EH5      HSG HAMPDEN ACAD   :24:01.7  45.00
 48  107 PEABODY, Melanie '92                MP9      HSG PORTLAND       :24:53.6  46.00
 49  147 CONOVER*, Emma                      EC9      HSG CAMDEN HILLS   :25:42.7   0.00
 50  109 OSTWALD, Madeleine '94              MO2      HSG DEERING        :26:39.9  48.00
    50

 Did Not Start 1st Run
     151 HALL*, Amanda '92                   AH15     HSG MT BLUE        :  : 0.0   0.00
     130 KINNEY, Morgan '92                  MK13     HSG MT ARARAT      :  : 0.0   0.00
     141 MCGRATH, Emilia '94                 EM5      HSG MT ARARAT      :  : 0.0   0.00


  53  02/18/2009          STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS WOMEN'S CLASSICAL        


                                 STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

          Race 20090216                 TEAM RESULTS

         Plc      Team         Freestyle    Classical   TOTAL

          1 Leavitt             6  26.0      6  28.0     54.0
          2 Mt. Blue            6  27.0      6  27.0     54.0
          3 Oxford Hills        6  68.0      6  64.0    132.0

          4 Edward Little       6  86.0      6  90.0    176.0
          5 Greely              4 100.0      4  87.0    187.0
          6 Mt Ararat           4 103.0      4  84.0    187.0

          7 Camden Hills        6 116.0      6 133.0    249.0
          8 Hampden Academy     3 161.0      3 169.0    330.0

                                 STATE CLASS A SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS
             02/18/2009     RESULTS by B.A.R.T  www.barttiming.com